Pixel base code:

Privacy

WWW.SOCIALOFFLINE.IN (THE "SITE"). PLEASE READ THIS STATEMENT CAREFULLY. IF YOU DO NOT WISH TO BE BOUND BY THESE PRIVACY POLICIES AND THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS THEN YOU SHOULD NOT ACCESS THIS SITE. ACCESS OF THIS SITE BY YOU SHALL BE DEEMED TO BE YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

“We”, “Us”, “Impresario”, “Our” refers to Impresario Entertainment & Hospitality Private Limited, including its subsidiaries and affiliates. Impresario shall include, its affiliates and subsidiaries and shall be collectively referred to as ‘Impresario Group Affiliates’. (This Privacy Policy shall be referred and read as an integral part of the Terms of Use of the website www.socialoffline.in)

Impresario is committed to protecting the privacy of personal information you may provide Us on this Website (the Site). We believe it is important for you to know how We treat your personal information. The terms of this Privacy Policy apply to all users of this Site. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, you should immediately cease the use of this Site.

(“Impresario adheres to the stringent principles governing its operations as a multi-chain hospitality sector regulated by the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013 and any other law in force for the time being. We are committed to safeguard your privacy. This privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") provides the practices and policies applicable to Impresario for handling of or dealing in Personal Information, including Sensitive Personal Data or Information (as defined below) that is lawfully collected by Impresario.

1. General Definitions

All words and expressions used and not defined in this document but defined in the Act or the Rules shall have the meanings respectively assigned to them in the Act or the Rules. Reference to “you” or “your” in this Privacy Policy refers to any natural person (including the employees of Impresario) who provides to Impresario any Personal Information (PI) or Sensitive Personal Data and Information (SPDI) or any user(s) of Impresario’s website, whether or not, you avail the Services offered by Impresario

“Act” shall mean the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules thereunder as amended from time to time.

“Information” shall mean and include Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Data and Information as may be collected by Impresario.

“Personal Information (PI)” shall have the same meaning as under Rule 2 (i) of the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 as amended from time to time and shall include any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with a body corporate, is capable of identifying such person.

“Rules” shall mean the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 as amended from time to time.

“Registered User” shall mean such user whose registration is accepted by Impresario.

“Sensitive Personal Data and Information (SPDI)” shall mean and include information under Rule 3 of the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 as amended from time to time.

“Services” for the purpose of this Privacy Policy shall mean any person who by way of registration has sought or in any manner has requested the services of Impresario.

This Privacy Policy is published in compliance with the provisions of the Act and the Rules made thereunder that require publishing the privacy policy on Impresario’s website. We take reasonable precautions to secure your Personal information. We have implemented technical, physical, and administrative security measures designed to reduce the risk of loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, or modification of your information.

2. Collection of Information

You may use Impresario website to access Information, learn about its products and services, read publications and check career opportunities etc without providing any information. Impresario may collect and process information provided by you in the following forms:

  1. Information that you provide directly to Impresario via email or any other mode of electronic communication;
  2. Information that you provide to Impresario over telephone. Impresario may make and keep a record of such information shared by you;
  3. Information that you provide to Impresario in physical form whether sent through post or courier or handed over to a representative of Impresario in person;
  4. Information that you provide to Impresario such as your name, date of birth, address, email ID, gender and phone number.

Disclosure of Sensitive Personal Information by one Party to another requires, by law, the prior permission from the provider of such information (such as Users), unless such disclosure has been agreed to in the contract between a Party and the User. Therefore, if Impresario is required to collect, receive, possess, store, deal or handle personal information (including any Sensitive Personal Information), You consent to Impresario’s collection, receipt, possession, storage, dealing or handling of all such personal or sensitive personal information, as applicable, and transfer and disclosure of the same.

3. USE OF INFORMATION COLLECTED

Any information, if collected will be used in connection with the relevant purpose as per the contract and as mentioned in clause 2. The provider of information availing any Services from Impresario shall be deemed to have consented to Impresario for the use of such information as under this policy. he information the Company collects in connection with our online forums and communities is used to provide an interactive experience. The information may also be used in the aggregate to analyze site usage, as well as to offer you products, programs, or services.

In general, Personal Information you submit to us is used either to respond to requests that you make, or to aid us in serving you better. We use your Personal Information in the following ways:

  1. To identify you as a User in our system;
  2. To provide improved administration of our Service to your request;
  3. To improve the quality of experience when you interact with our Service;
  4. To send you e-mail correspondence and notifications and obtaining feedback from you;
  5. To protect you and other users from any conduct that violates the Terms or to prevent abuse or harassment of any User;
  6. To make telephone calls to you, from time to time, as a part of secondary fraud protection or to solicit your feedback;
  7. To send you marketing information related to our products and services. Co Branding (Partnership) marketing will also take place, however the data won’t be shared with any third party

4. NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES

YFrom time to time, Impresario may update this Privacy Policy. Checking the effective date below allows you to determine whether there have been changes since the last time you reviewed the policy.

5. FAIR USE

As required by law, Users shall not, host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information that:

  1. belongs to another person and to which such User does not have any right to
  2. is grossly harmful , harassing, blasphemous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, paedophilic, libelous, invasive of another’s privacy, hateful, or racially , ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatever harm minors in any way infringes any patent, trademark, copyright or other proprietary rights violates any law for the time being in force deceives or misleads the addressee about the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is grossly offensive or menacing in nature impersonates another person;
  3. contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer resource
  4. threatens the unity, integrity, defence, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to the commission of any cognisable offence or prevents investigation of any offence or is insulting any other nation

6. GRIEVANCE OFFICER

In accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below. You may contact the Grievance Officer to address any discrepancies and grievances you may have with respect to your Information with Impresario. The Grievance Officer will redress your grievances expeditiously. Name – Vinod Pandey Designation – President – Legal Administration Contact Number: [+919322563244/ 2 23099349-Ext-101] Email ID: vinod@impresario.in

7. DATA PROTECTION.

We care about the security of your information and use physical, administrative, and technological safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of all information collected through our website. However, no security system is impenetrable and we cannot guarantee the security of our systems 100%. In the event that any information under our control is compromised as a result of a breach of security, we will take steps to investigate the situation and, where appropriate, notify those individuals whose information may have been compromised and take other steps, in accordance with any applicable laws and regulations.

8. COOKIES

Further, Our Site may use technologies such as cookies to provide visitors with tailored information upon each visit. Cookies are a common part of many commercial Websites that allow small text files to be sent by a Website, accepted by a Web browser and then placed on your hard drive as recognition for repeat visits to the Site. Every time you visit Our Site, Our servers, through cookies, pixels and/or GIF files, collect basic technical information such as your domain name, the address of the last URL visited prior to clicking through to the Site, and your browser and operating system. You do not need to enable cookies to visit Our Site; however, some parts of the Site and some services may be more difficult or impossible to use if cookies are disabled. To emphasize, cookies are not linked to any Personal Information while on this Site. It does not contain your name, address, telephone number, or email address.

9. How is the payment made by its User? Payment through Payment Gateway (eg. UPI, Credit/Debit card, Internet Banking etc). Payment facilitation through Escrow Account:

Impresario, in collaboration with the partner bank reduces the risk of fraudsters as the bank plays a role of a trusted third-party that collects, holds and only disburses funds when both the transacting parties to the business are satisfied.

10. AMENDMENTS/ ALTERATIONS TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY:

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time, in order for us to comply with the requirements imposed by applicable privacy and data protection laws. Please visit this Privacy Policy each time prior to submitting your personal information to us. We further advise to bookmark and periodically review this page.

11. How can I stop receiving marketing promotions for further offers & updates

Users, who initially opted-in to receive future offers or promotional materials may subsequently opt-out by sending an email to socialoffline@gmail.com. Company will implement the change within ten working days of your request. Company will send an acknowledgement or confirmation of the request to the email address on file.